English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
preservative [correct]
OBS: List preservatives and solvents in a separate grouping in this sub-heading for ready reference and ease of revision.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
produit de protection
OBS: Pour s'y référer aisément et pour faciliter la mise à jour, faire figurer dans cette rubrique une liste séparée des produits de protection et des solvants.