English (General Sports Regulations; Sports (General))
referee [correct, verbe]; umpire [correct, verbe]; officiate [verbe]; preside [verbe]
DEF: To administer the rules of (a game of sports) especially as a referee or umpire.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Sports (Généralités))
arbitrer [correct]
OBS: Contrôler la régularité d'une compétition, d'une épreuve.
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Deportes (Generalidades))
arbitrar [correct]
DEF: Ejercer de árbitro en los deportes.