English (Laws and Legal Documents)
prevail [correct]
OBS: In the event of any inconsistency ... the regulations made pursuant to this Act prevail ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
l'emporter sur [correct]
OBS: Les dispositions des règlements d'application de la présente loi l'emportent sur les dispositions incompatibles [...]