English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
prevailing rate [correct]; going rate [correct]
DEF: The commonly paid wage rate given for a particular kind of work in any locality.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
taux courant [correct, nom masculin]; taux pratiqué [correct, nom masculin]; taux en vigueur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Taux en usage dans une région et pour une industrie.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
tipo vigente [correct, nom masculin]