English (Electric Power Distribution)
flow through [verbe]
OBS: im/8.12.71 As current flows through
French (Distribution électrique)
propager
OBS: Au fur et à mesure qu'il s'y propage, le... produisant des vibrations qui a leur tour engendrent des ondes...