English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
propan-2-yl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate [correct, voir observation]; 1-methylethyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate [correct, voir observation]; isopropyl(Z)-octadec-9-enoate [correct, voir observation]; isopropyl oleate [correct]; 1-methylethyl-9-octadecenoate [à éviter]; 9-octadecenoic acid 1-methylethyl ester [à éviter]; 9-octadecenoic acid (Z)-1-methylethyl ester [à éviter]; oleic acid isopropyl ester [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound ... which is used as a plasticiser for ethyl cellulose, cellulose nitrate and polystyrene.
OBS: The capital letter "Z" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: AI3-32462; NSC-50952.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H40O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
(Z)-octadéc-9-énoate de propan-2-yle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; (Z)-octadéc-9-énoate de 1-méthyléthyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; (Z)-octadéc-9-énoate d'isopropyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; oléate d'isopropyle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique utilisé comme plastifiant.
OBS: La lettre majuscule «Z» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H40O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
oleato de isopropilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H40O2