English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
propanedial [correct]; malonaldehyde [correct]; malondialdehyde [ancienne désignation, correct]; malonic aldehyde [ancienne désignation, correct]; malonic dialdehyde [ancienne désignation, correct]; malonodialdehyde [ancienne désignation, correct]; malonyldialdehyde [ancienne désignation, correct]; 1,3-propanedial [ancienne désignation, correct]; 1,3-propanedialdehyde [ancienne désignation, correct]; 1,3-propanedione [à éviter]; 542-78-9 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: malonaldehyde: part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H4O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
propanedial [correct, nom masculin]; malonaldéhyde [correct, nom masculin]; 542-78-9 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: malonaldéhyde : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H4O2