English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
propeller hub [correct]; propeller boss [correct]
OBS: the central part fixed on the propeller shaft and carrying the blades; when integral with the propeller, it is called the "boss".
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
moyeu d'hélice [correct, nom masculin]; moyeu de l'hélice [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
buje de la hélice [correct, nom masculin]