English (Translation; Language Problems)
conducive to
CONT: Such a situation is conducive to injury (Industrial Health Bulletin Oct./52.)
CONT: Environment conducive to development.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
favorable à; propice à
CONT: Situation favorable aux accidents.
CONT: Ambiance propice à l'épanouissement.