English (Mathematics)
proportion [correct, nom]
DEF: The statement of equality of two ratios; an equation whose members are ratios.
French (Mathématiques)
proportion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rapport, ou ensemble de rapports de grandeurs. Égalité de deux rapports.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
proporción [correct, nom féminin]