English (Chemistry; Wastewater Treatment)
Prosedim [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: There are a large number of organic flocculation aids, among which mention may be made of: Blanose, Flocal, alginates, Prosedim, Purifloc, ...
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux usées)
Prosédim [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe un très grand nombre de floculants organiques parmi lesquels on peut citer : Blanose, Flocal, alginates, Prosédim, Purifloc, [...]