English (Chemical Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
Prosédim [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: ... more complete coagulation is rendered feasible by the recent synthesis of organic coagulants like Prosédim.
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux)
Prosédim [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: La synthèse récente de coagulants organiques type Prosédim, permet [...] d'envisager une coagulation plus complète.