English (Games and Competitions (Sports); General Sports Regulations)
protest committee [correct]
DEF: For a competition, a group of persons constituted in a committee to receive the protests and give judgment.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Règlements généraux des sports)
comité des protêts [correct, nom masculin]; comité des contestations [correct, nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Pour une compétition, groupe de personnes constituées en comité pour entendre les protêts et rendre jugement.