English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
pseudonymize [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove personal identifiers from (data) and replace it with placeholder information in order to protect people's information ...
CONT: "Pseudonymize" means replacing a person's name and most other identifying characteristics with a label, code, or other artificial identifiers to protect against identification of the person.
PHR: pseudonymize personal information
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
pseudonymiser [correct, verbe]
DEF: Substituer les renseignements personnels contenus dans un document par des identifiants codés pour empêcher l'identification des personnes.
PHR: pseudonymiser des renseignements personnels
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
seudonimizar [correct, verbe]
CONT: La utilización de las técnicas de hash para seudonimizar o anonimizar la información de carácter personal ha de estar acompañada de un análisis de los riesgos de reidentificación que tiene la técnica de hash concreta empleada en el tratamiento.