English (Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions)
deflagration point [correct]
DEF: Temperature at which rapid autocombustion of particles of an explosive material occurs as a surface phenomenon; a property of low explosives.
French (Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions)
température de déflagration [correct, nom féminin]; point de déflagration [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Les explosifs occasionnels, Médard, 1979, vol. 1, p. 435.