English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
ptyalism [correct]
OBS: Medical terms that are similar to drooling [producing excessive saliva] include: Sialorrhea, sialarrhe, ptyalism, sialism, salivation, sialismus.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
ptyalisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sécrétion excessive de salive chez l'homme ou l'animal, provoquée par une affection neurologique, une névrose, une intoxication ou une lésion de la cavité buccale.
Spanish (Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas)
hipersialosis [correct, nom féminin]; sialismo [correct, nom masculin]; tialismo [correct, nom masculin]