English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
in-content advertisement [correct, nom]; in-content ad [correct, nom]
CONT: In-content ads are placed within the main body of an article, often appearing as contextual links or banners that are related to the content the user is reading.
CONT: In-content ads are placed within a single piece of content, like a news article, blending seamlessly with the editorial content.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité insérée dans le contenu [proposition, nom féminin]; annonce insérée dans le contenu [proposition, nom féminin]; annonce publicitaire insérée dans le contenu [proposition, nom féminin]; pub insérée dans le contenu [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Une publicité insérée dans le contenu est généralement placée à l'intérieur d'un article. Elle est souvent liée au contenu éditorial du site.