English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: The basic premise therefore behind a robust public dispute resolution system, in addition to resolving disputes, is to create a fair, predicable, accessible, just and relatively common regulatory system for all.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution publique des différends [correct, nom féminin]; résolution publique des litiges [correct, nom féminin]