English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
push bar [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
poignée de poussée [correct, nom féminin]; barre de poussée [correct, nom féminin]; mât de poussée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.