English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
quantum [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Relating to the] science dealing with the behaviour of matter and light on the atomic and subatomic scale.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
quantique [correct, adjectif]