English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
lead-in question
CONT: Write down lead-in questions. These questions should be listed under each area to be investigated. This is a very important step because it will help you to control the interview. Your question can be designed to make smooth transitions from one area in the interview to another.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
question d'introduction [proposition, nom féminin]