English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
quick closing valve [correct]; quick operating valve [correct]; quick-operating valve [correct]
DEF: A valve which has a revolving plug and a lever attached to it to facilitate sudden opening or closing.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à fermeture instantanée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Robinet qui comporte un tampon rotatif et un levier pour en faciliter l'ouverture et la fermeture instantanées.