English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Quileute [correct]; Quillayute [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Quileute, a Chemakuan people living in the western part of the state of Washington.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
quileute [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Quileute, Indiens d'Amérique du Nord vivant dans la partie ouest de l'État de Washington.