English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red cinchona [correct]; red quinine tree [correct]; quinine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
quinquina rouge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.