English (Continuing Education)
efficiency quotient [correct]
OBS: The intellectual ability of an adult relative to that of young adults who are at the peak of their intellectual and biological efficiency.
OBS: Efficiency quotient: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
quotient de capacité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Capacité intellectuelle d'un adulte par comparaison avec celle des jeunes adultes qui sont au sommet de leur rendement biologique et intellectuel.
OBS: Quotient de capacité : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
cociente de eficiencia [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Habilidad intelectual de un adulto en relación a la de un joven que se encuentra en la cumbre de su eficiencia intelectual y biológica.