English (Water Transport)
longitudinal metacentric radius; BML [voir observation]
OBS: Ship stability.
OBS: The abbreviation is written BML (the L is written in subscript).
French (Transport par eau)
rayon métacentrique longitudinal [nom masculin]; R [nom masculin]
OBS: p. ex. à la section «Étude et théorie du navire», p. 8.