English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Defence R&D Canada - Ottawa [correct, voir observation]; DRDC Ottawa [correct, voir observation]; Defence Research Establishment Ottawa [ancienne désignation, correct]; DREO [ancienne désignation, correct]; DREO
OBS: Defence R&D Canada - Ottawa; DRDC Ottawa: title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces since April 1, 2002.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
R & D pour la défense Canada - Ottawa [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; RDDC Ottawa [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; Centre de recherches pour la défense Ottawa [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; CRDO [ancienne désignation, correct]; CRDO
OBS: R & D pour la défense Canada - Ottawa; RDDC Ottawa : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale. et dans les Forces canadiennes depuis le 1er avril 2002.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Administración militar)
Centro de Investigaciones para la Defensa, Ottawa [ancienne désignation, nom masculin]