English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
recognition and identification [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; R and I [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: recognition and identification; R and I: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
repérage et identification [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: repérage et identification : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.