English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
recognition and identification radar [correct, OTAN]; R and I [correct, OTAN]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
radar de repérage et identification [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]