English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Administration)
rear administrative area [correct, uniformisé]; RAA [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: rear administrative area; RAA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Administration militaire)
zone administrative arrière [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; ZAAr [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: zone administrative arrière; ZAAr : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.