English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Petroleum Deposits)
rabbit [correct]
DEF: An oilfield with proven reserves of about 100,000 barrels.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Gisements pétrolifères)
gisement prouvé de 100 000 barils [proposition, nom masculin]; gisement de l'ordre de 100 000 barils [proposition, nom masculin]