English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
radar observation [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: radar observation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
observation par radar [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: observation par radar : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
observación por radar [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: observación por radar: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).