English (Blasting Work (Mining))
stem [correct, verbe]; tamp [correct, verbe]; ram [correct, verbe]
DEF: To insert and pack stemming in a shothole.
OBS: stemming: Inert material packed between the explosive charge and the outer end of the shothole ...
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
bourrer [correct]
DEF: Exécuter le bourrage.
OBS: bourrage : Action de placer et de tasser dans un trou de mine, après y avoir introduit les cartouches d'explosif, des matières stériles [...]