English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Winemaking)
ram [correct, nom, normalisé]; press head [correct]
DEF: A component part of the press designed to receive pressure and to transmit it on to the surface of the fresh of fermented grapes, distributing it evenly.
OBS: ram: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie vinicole)
charge [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pièce de pressoir destinée à recevoir la pression et à la transmettre sur la surface de la vendange fraîche ou fermentée à presser, en la répartissant également.
OBS: charge : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.