English (Military Organization; Field Artillery)
medium artillery regiment [correct, uniformisé]; med regt [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: medium artillery regiment; med regt: term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Artillerie de campagne)
régiment d'artillerie moyenne [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; RAM [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: régiment d'artillerie moyenne; RAM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.