English (Rail Transport Operations)
operating ratio
DEF: The relation of a railroad's operating expenses to its gross receipts.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
ratio d'exploitation [nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport entre les frais d'exploitation d'un chemin de fer et ses revenus bruts.