English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
turnover of net worth
CONT: The turnover of net worth (i.e. annual sales divided by average net worth during the sales period) reflects roughly what is regarded as the effectiveness of stockholders' investment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ratio de rentabilité des capitaux propres [nom masculin]; ratio de rendement effectif de l'entreprise [nom masculin]; ratio de rentabilité [nom masculin]
CONT: Appelé également ratio de rendement effectif de l'entreprise, ou encore ratio de rentabilité (tout court). Bénéfice net (impôt sur les bénéfices déduit) [divisé par] capitaux propres.