English (Actuarial Practice)
solvency ratio [correct]
CONT: "solvency ratio" means the quotient obtained by dividing the solvency assets of a pension plan by the solvency liabilities of the plan, both determined as of the review date of the most recently filed actuarial valuation report.
French (Actuariat)
ratio de solvabilité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: «ratio de solvabilité» désigne le quotient obtenu en divisant les actifs relatifs à la solvabilité d'un régime de pension par les passifs de solvabilité du régime, les éléments d'actifs et de passifs étant déterminés à la date de vérification du rapport d'évaluation actuarielle le plus récemment déposé.