English (Paleontology)
ray [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, a ray is] a radial [plate] combined with all [the] structures which it bears.
French (Paléontologie)
rayon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: On dirait parfois qu'il s'agit d'un sixième rayon.