English (Lasers and Masers)
radiation
CONT: The radiation emitted by a laser differs from conventional light in four respects.
French (Masers et lasers)
rayon [nom masculin]
CONT: Le rayon émis par le laser diffère de la lumière conventionnelle à quatre points de vue.