English (Emergency Management)
staff processing centre [correct]; staff processing center [correct]; SPC [correct]; SPC; responder reception centre [correct]; RCC [correct]; RCC
CONT: In order to successfully facilitate the hundreds or thousands of individuals who may come to assist with the response [to a mass fatalities incident], there are six main support functions important to the operation of a staff processing center. These functions include logistics, mass care, security, health services, mental health, and spiritual care.
French (Gestion des urgences)
centre d’accueil du personnel d’urgence [proposition, nom masculin]; CAPU [proposition, nom masculin]