English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
rapidly changing dimension [correct]; RCD [correct]
CONT: The rapidly changing dimension (RCD) is a dimension whose member values change constantly.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dimension à évolution rapide [correct, nom féminin]