English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
Mackenzie gathering system [correct, Territoires du Nord-Ouest]; MGS [correct, Territoires du Nord-Ouest]
CONT: The Mackenzie gathering system is one of the major components of the Mackenzie Gas Project. The gathering pipelines will extend from the Mackenzie Delta to Inuvik. From there, the natural gas liquids (NGLs) pipeline component of the gathering system will extend along the east side of the Mackenzie River valley to Norman Wells.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réseau de collecte du Mackenzie [correct, nom masculin, Territoires du Nord-Ouest]; RCM [correct, nom masculin, Territoires du Nord-Ouest]
CONT: Le réseau de collecte du Mackenzie [est] composé de pipelines de collecte des champs d’ancrage jusqu’à une installation de traitement près d’Inuvik et d’un pipeline de liquides du gaz naturel (LGN) partant d’Inuvik pour se connecter à l’oléoduc Norman Wells existant, à Norman Wells [...]