English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
radar control unit [correct]; RCU [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
unité de commande radar [correct, nom féminin]