English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
recharter [correct, verbe]; re-charter [correct, verbe]
DEF: to charter again or a new; to grant a second or another charter to.
CONT: If cancellation is made after the said period the client will be liable for the full charter fee on the provision that the company will endeavor to re-charter the yacht to a third party and will account to the client for the same or any part thereof less any reasonable expenses incurred by the Company.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
réaffréter [correct]
CONT: Le bateau, construit à Singapour pour le compte d'un chantier norvégien, avait été affrété l'an dernier par la MN. La Morbihannaise va donc réaffréter la vedette, redevenue entre temps propriété des Norvégiens suite à une clause de reprise lors de l'acquisition.