English (Maritime Law)
subcharter [correct, verbe]
CONT: The charterer agrees not to assign this agreement or to subcharter the yacht without the consent of the Owner or the Manager in writting.
French (Droit maritime)
sous-fréter [correct]
DEF: Fréter un navire qu'on a affrété d'un tiers.