English (Corporate Management (General); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
redistribution rights [correct, pluriel]; rights of redistribution [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Please read the accompanying end user license agreement accompanying the software to determine your redistribution rights.
CONT: H2O does not grant any rights of redistribution for submitted content. Anyone wishing to reproduce a piece of submitted content should contact the author of that piece of content directly.
OBS: Redistribution rights; rights of redistribution: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
droits de redistribution [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Veuillez lire le contrat de licence d'utilisation joint au logiciel afin de déterminer vos droits de redistribution.
CONT: Les droits de redistribution n'empêchent pas une société qui le souhaiterait de le faire dans le but de gagner de l'argent.
OBS: Droits de redistribution : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.