English (Law of Estates (common law))
re-execute [correct]
CONT: Where a testator executed a codicil altering but otherwise confirming his will and later re-executed the will on the supposition that its attestation clause was defective, and solely for that reason and he did not re-execute the codicil or refer to it, it was held that the re-execution of a will extends to and republishes a codicil unless a contrary intention appears.
OBS: a codicil
French (Droit successoral (common law))
souscrire de nouveau [proposition]; souscrire à nouveau [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: un codicille
OBS: souscription : Action de souscrire; signature mise au-dessous d'un acte pour l'approuver.
OBS: de nouveau : Pour la seconde fois, une fois de plus.
OBS: codicille : [...] acte postérieur à un testament qui modifie, complète ou annule ce testament.