English (Law of Estates (common law))
re-execution [correct]
CONT: [Republication is] the re-execution by the testator of a will or codicil previously revoked.
CONT: The distinction between revival and republication is that the former restores a revoked will and the latter confirms an unrevoked will so as to cause it to operate as if executed on the date of republication. Republication by re-execution has been frequently used in order to validate unattested previous alterations.
OBS: of a will
French (Droit successoral (common law))
nouvelle souscription d'un testament [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: d'un testament
OBS: souscription : Action de souscrire; signature mise au-dessus d'un acte pour l'approuver.
OBS: testament : Acte unilatéral et solennel, révocable jusqu'au décès de son auteur, par lequel celui-ci dispose de tout ou partie des biens qu'il laissera en mourant.