English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
re-gun [correct, verbe]
CONT: Practise makes perfect, and many of the Soviet-designed vehicles which were captured during the 1967 Six Day and 1973 Yom Kippur wars were rapidly re-engined, re-gunned and brought into action against their former owners.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
rééquiper en armes [correct]