English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
re-ignition [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: re-ignition: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
réamorçage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: réamorçage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
recebado [correct, nom masculin]