English (Practice and Procedural Law)
re-trial [correct]; retrial [correct]
OBS: retrial: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit judiciaire)
nouvelle instruction [correct, nom féminin]; second procès [correct, nom masculin]; nouveau procès [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
reapertura del proceso [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: reapertura del proceso: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.