English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
adhered lining
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
OBS: White rime is the adhered lining of the seed pod.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
doublure parcheminée [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
revestimiento [nom masculin]; recubrimiento [nom masculin]