English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
precedent book [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recueil de jurisprudence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).