English (Military (General))
region [correct, uniformisé]; rgn [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: region; rgn: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
région [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; rgn [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: région; rgn : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.