English (River and Sea Navigation)
in the region of; in the sea waters
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
parages [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Alentours de...
OBS: Expr.Dans les parages de...
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
en parajes