English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
auto playback [correct]
DEF: A camcorder feature. Playback begins automatically when a tape is inserted in the VCR (in VCR mode.)
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
reproduction automatique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir reproduction.